Pandemic Timeline
[…] (3) Consultation.–In preparing the report under this subsection, the Secretary may consult with–

(A) representatives of relevant Federal agencies and departments, including the Department of Defense and the Department of Veterans Affairs;

(B) academic researchers;

(C) developers and manufacturers of vaccines;

(D) medical and public health practitioners;

(E) representatives of patient, policy, and advocacy organizations; and

(F) representatives of other entities, as the Secretary determines appropriate.

(c) Updates Related to Maternal Immunization.–

(1) Additional vaccines.–Section 2114(e) of the Public Health Service Act (42 U.S.C. 300aa-14(e)) is amended by adding at the end the following:

“(3) Vaccines recommended for use in pregnant women.–The Secretary shall revise the Vaccine Injury Table included in subsection (a), through the process described in subsection (c), to include vaccines recommended by the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention for routine administration in pregnant women and the information described in subparagraphs (B) and (C) of paragraph (2) with respect to such vaccines.”.

(2) Petition content.–Section 2111 of the Public Health Service Act (42 U.S.C. 300aa-11) is amended by adding at the end the following:

“(f) Maternal Immunization.–